Saturday, September 19, 2009

My Favorite Childhood Movies (1985-2000)

Just scream ok!! I can't remember the whole movie, but I remember how fukin scared I was!!

Who doesn't like it when a cute girl falls from the sky ;)

[Song] Forever and ever...

Mischievous yet sweet

To infinity and beyond!

Swords + Lightning = Ooo

We all know why guys watched this movie, cuz the story aint great :p

Somebody stop me!

You gotta love his smile and innocence in the big city

The stupid movie that made me scared every time I went to the beach!

The super-hot-smoking Jessica Rabbit!

Arnold vs Alien = Arnold Wins

Stay above anything except the ground!

Hastalavista Baby! The best movie of the franchise by a mile!

Tale as old as time.. Song as old as rhyme..

Liu Kang.. Sonia.. Johnny Cage..

The face that made a franchise

Literally BOOM BOOM POW !

The one and only Swayze movie I ever watched, and has to be the greatest

My mum's favorite.. Who wouldn't want Costner as their bodyguard :p

Stupidest movie of all time! Still remember the laxatives part.. zzz..

Action all the way.. Again, the best movie of the franchise

Classic!

Another Costner gem.. He can be arrogant, lazy, and an ass, and still get the girl.. Like wth?!

My first movie which showcased more than your average skin

Hahaha.. Haha.. Hahaha.. Haha..

"Houston, we have a problem."

Under the sea.. Under the sea..

Timun & Pumba!

Esmeralda.. *drool* :) Princess Jasmine doesn't stand a chance

with probably the most famous OST in history!

I'm afraid of nature the most! And this movie just intensified that feeling

After coming out of the cinema and feeling a cold breeze pass over me, I starting imagining tornadoes in the dark night sky

Between Willy and Michael Jackson's OST, a long staying classic

Chemistry in the form of a bomb on a bus :)

Loved everything about the movie except the fact that its C-Grade sequels destroyed the franchise

Watched it on my 12th birthday with my family

Easily the best movie of the 90s.. 5-star in every sense!

The passion and suave stays on for hours after watching

Gripping and thrilling plot.. Excellent acting by Jackson and Spacey

Before the movie became the franchise

The unexpected blockbuster!

He never gets old.. Dammit!

The movie that launched Will Smith to stardom

One for all, All for one

Grrrraaawwwwwwwwww!!

Here comes the men in black.. The galaxy defenders..

I'm not sure what drew me in the most about this movie; the gadgets, the boobs, or James West :p

Like The Mummy, before the movie became the franchise

My favorite movie of the 80s! Michael J. Fox in his early days prime


George Lucas' masterpiece.. A movie which defied its time

My favorite Indiana Jones and Harrison Ford movie.. If only I could have his job.. Teaching history and running away from the Nazis

Words can't describe how I feel of this movie :)

Age never stops Connery.. Alcatraz didn't too

2 amazing actors in very different ways meet face to face.. And 1 face had to come off

2 comments:

kenwooi said...

that's really a long list of movies..
out of the list, i like jim carrey's movies and the disney ones.. =D

kenwooi.com

rubinho said...

haha, yea..i only realized how long it was after spending 2 hours on it :P even missed a few others..lol :p